Street Mode Festival Artists

Street Mode Festival 2018 Poster 1

2017


The Rumjacks

The Rumjacks

(AUS) Celtic Punk Rock


Dubioza Kolektiv

Dubioza Kolektiv

(B&H) Ska / Hip Hop / Alternative Balkan


The Skints

The Skints

(UK) Reggae / Ska / Dub

Delinquent Habits

Delinquent Habits

(USA) Rap / Hip Hop / Mexicali


Senser

Senser

(UK) Rap / Rock / Electronica


The King Blues

The King Blues

(UK) Punk Rock / indie / Rap

Dub Pistols

Dub Pistols

(UK) Big Beat / Electronica / Hip Hop


Asian Dub Foundation

Asian Dub Foundation

(UK) Sound System – Jungle / D’n’B


Zion Train

Zion Train

(UK) Reggae / Dub

My Sleeping Karma

My Sleeping Karma

(GER) Psychedelic / Post / Stoner


City of the Sun

City of the Sun

(USA) Indie / Post / World


The Last Drive

The Last Drive

Garage / Rock ‘n’ Roll

Nightstalker

Nightstalker

Heavy / Rock / Stoner


1000Mods

1000Mods

Psychedelic / Stoner / Heavy Rock


Planet of Zeus

Planet of Zeus

Heavy / Stoner Rock

V.I.C. (Villagers of Ioannina City)

V.I.C. (Villagers of Ioannina City)

Psychrock / Post / Stoner


Vodka Juniors

Vodka Juniors

Punk Rock / Alternative


Sleepin Pillow

Sleepin Pillow

Psychrock / Post / Indie

Bad Movies

Bad Movies

Punk Rock


63 High

63 High

Ska Punk / Reggae / Punk Rock


Koza Mostra

Koza Mostra

Rock / Balkan / Ska

Μιθριδάτης

Μιθριδάτης

Rap / Hip Hop


Ευθύμης

Ευθύμης

Rap / Hip Hop


Keepers of the Hustle

Keepers of the Hustle

12ος Πίθηκος · Μικρός Κλέφτης · Λόγος Απειλή · Sadomas – Rap / Hip Hop

Εισβολέας

Εισβολέας

Rap / Hip Hop


Στίχοιμα

Στίχοιμα

Rap / Hip Hop


Ταφ Λάθος

Ταφ Λάθος

Rap / Hip Hop

The Speakeasies Swing Band

The Speakeasies Swing Band

Swing / Jazz


Χατζηφραγκέτα

Χατζηφραγκέτα

Crossover / Rock / Hip Hop


Άντίποινα & Social Waste

Άντίποινα & Social Waste

Rap / Hip Hop / Folk

Κανών & Θύτης

Κανών & Θύτης

Rap / Hip Hop


Iratus

Iratus

Rap / Hip Hop


Pe4enkata

Pe4enkata

Beatbox

Despite Everything

Despite Everything

Punk Rock / Hardcore


Άλλος Κόσμος

Άλλος Κόσμος

Punk / Street Rock


Oldschool Rednex

Oldschool Rednex

Punk / Street Rock

One Drop Forward

One Drop Forward

Reggae


Anima Nation

Anima Nation

Reggae / Funk / Afrobeat


M.A.T.E.

M.A.T.E.

Τrip Ηop / D’n’B / Electronica

Tuber

Tuber

Psychedelic / Post / Desert Rock


Naxatras

Naxatras

Psychedelic / Heavy Rock


Puta Volcano

Puta Volcano

Psychedelic / Heavy Rock / Stoner

Baildsa

Baildsa

Gypsy Punk / Balkan / Ska


Θραξ Πανκς

Θραξ Πανκc

Psychedelic / Folk / Alternative


Βangies

Βangies

Hip Hop / Ska / Dub

Big Nose Attack

Big Nose Attack

Blues / Indie / Vintage Rock


Noise Figures

Noise Figures

Indie / Psychedelic Rock / Fuzz


Cyanna Mercury

Cyanna Mercury

Psychedelic / Heavy Rock / Experimental

Fundracar

Fundracar

Sound System – Reggae / Dub / Electronica


Ste & Northical

Ste & Northical

Κακό Συναπάντημα Sound System – Reggae / Dub


SKG's Dub Alliance

SKG’s Dub Alliance

D’n’B / Dub / Dubstep

The Kustoms

The Kustoms

Rockabilly / Rock ‘n’ Roll


Kimis & Bebis

Kimis & Bebis

Blues / Country / Acoustic Punk Rock


Pony Licks

Pony Licks

Dubstep / Trap / Electronica


DJ Spery

DJ Spery

Balkan / Ethnic / Folk

Friday 1/9
Senser (UK), The Skints (UK), Zion Train (UK), V.I.C. (Villagers of Ioannina City), Nightstalker, Vodka Juniors, Keepers of the Hustle (12ος Πίθηκος, Μικρός Κλέφτης, Λόγος Απειλή & Sadomas), Ταφ Λάθος, Bad Movies, Iratus, Anima Nation, Tuber, Naxatras, The Big Nose Attack, Τhe Noise Figures, Bangies, Ste & Northical (Κακό Συναπάντημα Sound System), Fundracar Sound System.

Saturday 2/9
The Rumjacks (Australia), The King Blues (UK), Asian Dub Foundation Sound System (UK), City of the Sun (USA), My Sleeping Karma (Germany), Planet of Zeus, Sleepin Pillow, Εισβολέας, Στίχοιμα, Χατζηφραγκέτα, Baildsa, Κανών & Θύτης, Άλλος Κόσμος, One Drop Forward, Puta Volcano, The Kustoms, Kimis & Bebis, Pony Licks.

Sunday 3/9
Dubioza Kolektiv (B&H), Delinquent Habits (USA), Dub Pistols (UK), The Last Drive, 1000Mods, Koza Mostra, The Speakeasies Swing Band, Μιθριδάτης, Ευθύμης, 63 High, Oldschool Rednex, M.A.t.E, Despite Everything, Αντίποινα & Social Waste, Pe4enkata (BG), Θραξ Πανκc, Cyanna Mercury, SKG’s Dub Alliance, DJ Spery.

Artists who have participated in the festival until today:
Music

Artists
12os Πίθηκος, 1000mods, 63 High, Allergic, Alpha Blondy & The Solar System, Anima Nation, Βήτα Πεις, Bad Movies, Bailemos, Banksters, Γιάννης Αγγελάκας & 100°C, Εισβολέας & Tedd’s, Ευθύμης, Hatemost (Βήτα Πεις), Ημισκούμπρια, Jaw Bones, Κακό Συναπάντημα Soundsystem, Long Three (Αντίθεση), Μικρός Κλέφτης (Βόρεια Αστέρια), Naxatras, NightStalker, Πελίνα, Planet of Zeus, Project Theory, Στέλιος Σαλβαδόρ – Μωρά στην Φωτιά, Στίχοιμα, The Original Sugar Hill Gang, Tuber, Vodka Juniors, Χατζηφραγκέτα, Χατ Τρικ, Ζήνων (Βόρεια Αστέρια).

Band Contest Contestants
Bailemos, Blackstone Puppets, Broken 21, Coretheband, Datsoon, End Cycle, Φίντο, Τόψι + DJ Asterix, Loco Musik, Saint Insane.

Band Contest Winners
Bailemos (1st), End Cycle (2nd), Coretheband (3rd), Datsoon (4th).

DJs
Aldo, AmazeMe, Cron, Deej. Morph, Inko, Kid Stretch, Lorrd & Big Shine, Manolo, Moderate, Mondi, Risbaw, Skone, Tak, Tarzan DB, Tsaros.

Breaking / Street Dance

B-Boy & All Style Battles Contestants
Aggelos Preka, Alex, Alexia Solstice, Amalia, Apro, Billy, Bingo, Black Nanos, Da house Marc, DaKosta, Danai Chan, Eirene, Ermioni, Eva Zafeiraki, Ilkou, Maria Molari, Marilena, Mighty Jim, Eri-G, Exist, Flame, Ilkou, Joker, Kalantidis, Kanelis, Kat, Kelment, Kung Fu Panda, Lee, Magda, Mara-Ki, Mr. Spy, Onel, Pitoulidou, Pyro, Rennie, Revo, Roni, Rotwin, Sitzi, Sonia, Sophia Lazo, Tasulee Rock, Terpo, Terrorist, Thalis, Tsu, Venia, Wisco, XB, Youme, Zerow, Zoob.

B-Boy & All Style Battles Winners
B-Boy Battle: Onel (2016), Onel (2015), Revo (2014), Rotwin (2013), Revo (2012), Revo (2011), Kelment (2010). Female All Style Battle: Marilena (2016). All Style Battle: Mr. Spy (2015).

B-Boy & All Style Battles Judges
Cut1, Kelment, Manto, Mira, Popping Butterfly, Pyro, Revo, Rotwin, Saspens, Sakill, Stuki, Torch, Tribal-X, Tricky, Wane, Windswept, Zerow, Zoob.

Street Dance Shows (Crews)
Beast Mode, Beat Για Beat, Blackout Crew, Couple Issues, Dancehall Invasion & The Groovement, Da Yonkers, Dramajesties, Drama Queens, Etherica, Extravadance, Funkerz, Gully Sirens, Hooligang, House of Drama, Jafrican Ting Crew, MotherFunkerz, LoonaBeats, Seven Souls, Track 8, The Manzins, The Papercity.

Graffiti / Street Art

Writers / Street Artists
Χ. Αλαβέρας, Amok, Apset, Arfs, Arstwo, Ashos, Atados Club, Believe, Benjine, Bentol, Billy82, Case, Dane, Dante, Dee71, Design Ninjah, Domez, Dwayne, ET, El Piti, Elato, Epsilon, Fabric, Fattcaps Crew, Homo, Ino, Inoks, Insane 51, Ints, Inva, Ionas, Iris, Jamer, Jasone, Jers, Jone 50, Jorz, Karma, Keik, Κόκο, Krase, Krast, Kunes, Liosis, Live2, Lune, Mariana Cute, Γ. Μαυρίδης, Merlin, Miste, Miro, Nade, Nast, Nicktwo, Noone, Nor, Nox1, Omle, Onare, Pars, Patelias, Peit, Pikie Cans, Raino, Rasel, Ratus, Rigo, Rino, Risk, Ser, Shuen, Side, Simoni, SinoTwo, Sive, Smartie, Snot, Snuz, Sorc, Spent1, Suras, ΤΖΡΣ, Tebs, Tedi, Think, Toolis, Twis, Vales, Waste, Zek, Zep, Zone, Zota.

Action Sports

Freerunning – Parkour Contests Winners
DK’s Tour of Motion 2016: Akil Xhura, Αλέξανδρος Μπιλιώνης, Κωνσταντίνος Κοντόπουλος, Μίμης ΘΣ, Βάλο Σαμπάτζε. Street Mode Contest 2016: Γιώργος Κατσιλίδης (1st), Νίκος Καράπετσας (2nd), Νίκος Παρτόγλου (3rd). Street Mode Contest 2015: Αλέξανδρος Μπιλιώνης (1st), Mikel Dresai (2nd).

Flatland BMX Special Show Rider
Αλέξης Αλεξανδρίδης.